LaDana Latham Carter
Real Estate Advisor
404.483.5626 | ladana.carter@evatlanta.com
With an impressive 28-year tenure in real estate, LaDana Latham Carter seamlessly blends her business expertise with the global reach and cutting-edge resources of Engel & Völkers. This synergy not only enhances the breadth of her customer service but also brings a unique perspective derived from her recognition as an interior designer. Armed with a degree and background in interior design, LaDana goes beyond the conventional aspects of property showcasing, envisioning homes and offering clients a glimpse of how they can truly make a space their own.
Honored with the Atlanta REALTORS® Association Phoenix Award, she channels her professional acumen into realizing dreams, fostering connections, and consistently surpassing client expectations. Empowered by the distinguished Engel & Völkers brand, both locally and internationally, LaDana ensures these exceptional experiences are delivered with utmost efficiency and professionalism.
Born In
Trinidad Tobago, West Indies
Accolades
Recipient of Atlanta REALTORS® Association Top Five of the Year, Top Ten of the Year, and Phoenix Award
Favorite Neighborhood
Chastain Park and Virginia Highlands
Proudest Moment
Being a mother to my two sons and continuing my mother's legacy of love.
Perfect Day
Traveling and spending time with friends outside relaxing followed by an exceptional meal and fine wine with a fabulous view.
Inspiration
Unconditional love and the beauty of the world we live in.
Explore Our Listings
- 1/35 353 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,375 SqFt$400,000Active Under Contract
- 1/66 665 Beds 5.5 Baths 4,000 SqFt$2,695,000Pending
- 1/78 784 Beds 5.5 Baths 6,858 SqFt$3,300,000Open Tue 12PM-4PM
- 1/51 513 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,888 SqFt$1,850,000Open Tue 12PM-2PM
- 1/25 252 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,260 SqFt$449,000Open Sat 11AM-1PM
- 1/29 294 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,572 SqFt$498,000Open Sat 2PM-4PM
- 1/59 594 Beds 3 Baths 4,015 SqFt$639,900Active Under Contract
- 1/37 373 Beds 2 Baths 1,620 SqFt$385,000Pending
Explore My Sold Listings
- 1/34 343 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,239 SqFt
$410,000 2.5%
$400,000
- 1/37 374 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,418 SqFt
$1,540,000 10.0%
$1,400,000
- 1/56 562 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,508 SqFt
$450,000 5.3%
$475,000
- 1/39 392 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,342 SqFt
$260,000 5.5%
$275,000
- 1/30 304 Beds 2.5 Baths 3,482 SqFt
$955,000 0.5%
$950,000
- 1/62 627 Beds 6.5 Baths 8,413 SqFt
$2,150,000
$2,150,000
- 1/46 463 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,407 SqFt
$1,012,000 1.3%
$999,000
- 1/55 555 Beds 5 Baths 5,540 SqFt
$1,550,000 11.1%
$1,395,000
Contact Me

Associate Broker | License ID: 175566
+1(404) 483-5626 | ladana.carter@evatlanta.com